Gazelles Netball Club

0411 954 267 info@gazellesnetballclub.com

Menu

Award Winners

2017/18 Summer Season

 

ENA

BEST AND FAIREST

RUNNER UP
A1 Sarah Kent Caitlin Clarke
A1 Chloe Jewell Emma Smith
A2 Laura Pizey Jordyn Mckellar
B1 Lauren Smith Kelly Buckham
B2 Mikayla Jones Tianna Mckellar
B3 Shanae Croser Tahlia Jewell
C1 Jennifer Praise Alicia Ey
C3 Emily McCreight Andrea Croxton
D2 Kebbeh Duo Amber Swewart
D2 Kylie Glover Lisa McCreight
Inters 2 Tayla Jeffs Taylah Barnard-Stevens /Tianna Mckellar
Junior 2 Chloe Henderson Alicia Wordingham
Junior 3 Haylie Chadwick Taylah van Staveren
Sub Jnr 1 Haylea Gigney Hannah Thompson
Sub Jnr 2 Taylor Brewer Amelia Bowly
Primary 1 Mackenzie Brewer Tahlia Keylock
Primary 2 Joyce Mulbah Chloe Coppins
Primary 4 Nida Haydari Denisha Graham / Calleigh Kirby
Primary 5 Mali Levi / Kaylee Schwarz Oliver McAloon
SADNA
 A2  Rebecca Brading  Megan Williamson

CLUB CHAMPION: Toby Frazer

BEST CLUB PERSON: Amanda Pizey

JUNIOR OF THE YEAR: Holly Sampson

MALBUT TROHPY: Shanae Croser (45 votes)

MOST IMPROVED: (snr)  Tahlia Jewell    (JNR) Emily Dunn

BEST DEFENCE: (SNR) Rebecca Brading  (JNR) Taylah Barnard-Stevens

BEST UTILITY: (SNR) Samantha Jamieson       (JNR) Laura Pizey

MOST CONSISTENT: (SNR) Laura Pizey  (JNR) Emily McCreight

BEST CENTRE COURT: (SNR) Caitlin Clarke   (JNR) Tayla Jeffs

BEST ATTACK: (SNR) Lauren Kells         (JNR) Tianna Mckellar

CLUB ENCOURAGEMENT: (SNR) Amber Pitt   (JNR) Ainsley Singleton

PRESIDENTS CUP: Susan Ey

NOTE: PERPETUAL TROPHIES ARE AWARDED FOR PERFORMANCES OVER 2 SEASONS.

2015 Winter Season

ENA

BEST AND FAIREST

RUNNER UP
A Grade Sarah Kent  Lauren Kells
A Grade Jordan Paterson Steph Goodwins
B1 Fiona Jamieson Sam Jamieson
B1 Jess Underwood Sam Kirby & Tanya Bilney
B2 Sydney Wilson Stacey Mullen
C Brianna Owbridge Nicole Bullivant & Tanya Symons
C Tamara Heintze Kieota Milligan
C Kimberley Turner Cheryll Wilson & Katie Trezona
D2 Jaimie Harmer Amanda Pizey
Inters Chloe Jewell Tamara Heintze
Inters Ashleigh O’Hara Zoe Evans
Junior 1 Sydney Wilson Makayla Jones
Junior 2 Shanae Croser Kelly Buckham & Summer Smith
Sub Junior 2 Emily McCrieght Kebbeh Duo and Keona Lilly
Sub Junior 4 Ishika Dhal  Angeth Dut
Primary 2 Nakita Chadwick Hannah Thompson
Primary 3 Aaliyah Parish Amelia Bowly
Players Player A Grade  Sarah Kent  Dianne Malbut

NOTE: PERPETUAL TROPHIES ARE AWARDED FOR PERFORMANCES OVER 2 SEASONS.